JayantikaChemical Name :
Common SesbanManufacturer :
In Ayurveda, it is used for its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. In the form of an ointment, it relieves itching and is used to treat skin eruptions.
Key benefits of Jayantika:
1) Jayantika removes excess oil and controls oil secretion, which makes it a popular ingredient in skincare products for oily skin
2) The herb is known to treat various skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and superficial wounds and eruptions.